St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School

Spirituality, Aspiration, Innovation, Diversity

Staff & Contacts

Headteacher Mrs Felicity Hope
Safeguarding Lead
RE Lead and Visiting Fellow for The Julian Teaching School
head@st-francisofassisi.norfolk.sch.uk
Assistant HeadteacherMrs Claire Furness
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Admissions, Assessment & Pupil Premium Lead
deputy@st-francisofassisi.norfolk.sch.uk
SENCO Mrs Rachel Bowen
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
senco@st-francisofassisi.norfolk.sch.uk
ReceptionistMs. Juliette Cliffordreception@st-francisofassisi.norfolk.sch.uk
School SecretaryMs. Emily Palmeroffice@st-francisofassisi.norfolk.sch.uk
Year 6 TeachersMrs Sandra Watt
Maths Lead
swatt6nrw@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Jenny Beaugeard
TA
Mrs Rachael Wilson
Curriculum Access and Inclusion Lead
Deputy Director of Norwich Research School
rwilson8qrp@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Lucy Wallis
Art Lead
lwallis9lrs@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Sarah Weston
TA
Miss Ali Wakefield
Wellbeing Lead
awakefield42ru@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Moira Everson
TA
Year 5 TeachersMiss Amelia Mendham
PE Lead and Deputy SENCO
amendham6nrx@nsix.org.uk
Miss Chloe Utting
TA
Miss Lauren Farrow
Science Lead
lfarrow6qrp@nsix.org.uk
Miss Tracy Saward Clarke
TA
Year 4 TeachersMiss Sarah McDade
Design and Technology Lead
smcdade4nrx@nsix.org.uk
Mr Greg Evans
TA
             Mrs Briony Webb/Miss Isobel Smith
TA
Mrs Ruth Raworth
HLTA  
Mrs Tara Downing
MFL Lead  
tdowning7ern@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Kate Hinings
Parent Lead
khinings9lr7@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Christine Savage
TA
Year 3 Teachers Mr Sam Brackenbury
Literacy Lead
ELE (Evidence Lead in Education) Julian Teaching School
sbrackenbur89ru@nsix.org.uk
Miss Millie Smith
TA
Miss Debbie Self   dself7wr2@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Dorothea Mitchell
TA
Mrs Anne Mannall
TA
Year 2 TeachersMiss Anne Jeffery
Maths Leader
ajeffery33rd@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Catherine Plane
TA
Mrs Gwen Wilkin
TA  SEN
Miss Louise Collins
TA  SEN
Mrs Melody Hutcheon
Personal Development Lead
mhutcheon8trk@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Catherine Wilson
TA
Mrs Justyna Allison
TA SEN
Year 1 Teachers Mrs Katharine Ladbrooke
Humanities Lead/Phonics Lead
kladbrooke5ers@nsix.org.uk
Miss Claudia McInally
HLTA
Mrs Izabela Mosoniek
TA
Mrs NJ Hartford
TA  
Mrs Donna Martindmartin9grx@nsix.org.uk
Mr Ryan Nicholson
TA
Reception TeachersMiss Melanie Betts
Speech and Language/Behaviour Lead
mbetts28rn@nsix.org.uk
  Mrs Louise Little
Phonics Lead
llittle5nrc@nsix.org.uk
Mrs Cherer Twohig
Mrs Laura Cubitt
TA and Speech and Language TA
Miss Lindaromana Baptista
Nightingale TA
Mrs Susan Boudejelal 
TA
 Miss Heather Mackintosh
TA
Mrs Sadie Gunawardena
TA
Mrs. Vanessa Seely
(SEND)
Mrs. Liezel Curato Renegado
(SEND)
Miss Carly Allum
TA
Computing Subject LeaderMiss. Rachel Mallett
Deputy Safeguarding Lead & Online Safety Lead
rmallett7nr9@nsix.org.uk
CaretakersMr Albert Irvine
Miss Mary Syder
Mr Daniel Wilkin (Apprentice)
CleanersMiss Liliana Castrol Osorio
Miss Cali Syder
Miss Marlene Palmer
Midday SupervisorsMrs. Helen Hinsley – Lead Supervisor
Mrs. Sue Spooner
Mrs. Marlene Palmer
Ms. Brigid Conway
Mrs. Isabella Olivo
Breakfast ClubMrs. Emily Palmer – Breakfast Club
Mrs. Lorraine Zipfel-Burke – Breakfast Club
After School ClubMrs. Julia McClarnon – Play Leader
Ms. Isabel Smith – Play worker
Mrs. Sarah Weston – Play worker
Mrs. Dorothea Mitchell – Play worker
Mr. Greg Evans – Play worker
Miss Millie Smith – Play worker